Adelaide Speedboat Club Inc.

 
 
Please refer to our new website for updated information.

 
Click to visit site
 
Tekspec

Dont have Adobe Reader?
Click here.
 
 
Sprint Auto Parts Dorwin Gold Cup Results
 

Dorwin Gold Cup Results

Race 1 SuperSport
1 Ratbag Ryan Stunell
2 Geronimo Daniel Nix
3 Crackers David Rundle

Race 2 SuperSport
1 Kapow Jason Heaney
2 Spitfire Shane Rundle
3 Stroken Kevin Rundle

Race 3 Formula Future
Demonstration of mixed classes

Race 4 5.2 Litre Open
1 Primover Ian Hamilton
2 JAC Chris Wellington
3 Rasputin Jamie Reu

Race 5 6 Litre Carby Open
1 Alcatraz Terry Smith
2 All-Torq Peter Price
3 Bite Me Tom Barnhard
4 in it Balls n All John Warren
5 Bout Time Matthew Smith

Race 6 Unlimited Open Heat 1
1 Don Morton Marine Craig Bailey
2 The Real Thing Tony Walsh
3 Agent Orange Trevor Stanley
4 No Remorse Kym Hankins
5 Insanity Neil Laundy

Race 7 Unlimited Open Heat 2
1 Unleashed Brett Shephard
2 The Boss Tim May

Race 8 6 Litre Injected
1 In Excess Jeff Stunell
2 True Blue Paul Harvey
3 Team Leeder Des Leeder
4 Image Craig Lewis

Race 9 SuperSport
1 Short Cut Geoff Cutler
2 Ratbag Ryan Stunell
3 Mighty Fine Signs Craig Farrar
4 Geronimo Daniel Nix
5 Crackers David Rundle

Race 10 SuperSport
1 Spitfire Shane Rundle
2 Kaos Ben Sturm
3 Kapow Jason Heaney
4 Echuca Marine Mark Shepherdley
5 Stroken Kevin Rundle

Race 11 Formula Future
Not Run – conditions too rough

Race 12 5.2 Litre Open
1 Primover Ian Hamilton
2 JAC Chris Wellington
3 Proformance Ellise Borg
4 Rasputin Jamie Reu

Race 13 6 Litre Carby
1 Alcatraz Terry Smith
2 All-Torq Peter Price
3 in it Balls n All John Warren
4 Bite Me Tom Barnhard
5 Bout Time Matthew Smith

Race 14 Dorwin Gold Cup Heat 1
1 The Boss Tim May
2 Unleashed Brett Shepherd
3Agent Orange Trevor Stanley
4 Insanity Neil Laundy
5 True Blue Paul Harvey
6 Image Craig Lewis

Race 15 Dorwin Gold Cup Heat 2
1 Don Morton Marine Craig Bailey
2 The Real Thing Tony Walsh
3 Rythum Wayne Hodgson
4 Team Leeder Des Leeder
5 No Remorse Kym Hankins

Race 16 SuperSport
1 Short Cut Geoff Cutler
2 Ratbag Ryan Stunell
3 Spitfire Shane Rundle
4 Geronimo Daniel nix
5 Mighty Fine Signs Craig Farrar

Race 17 SuperSport
1 Kaos Ben Sturm
2 Echuca Marine Mark Shepherdley
3 Crackers David Rundle
4 Snafu 2 Luke Thompson
5 Stroken Kevin Rundle
6 Kapow Jason Heaney

Race 18 Formula Future
Demonstration of mixed classes

Race 20 Consolation Final
Not Run due to needing to re-run the Dorwin Gold Cup Final after a red flag and light issues.

Race 19 Dorwin Gold Cup Final
1 Don Morton Marine Craig Bailey
2 Unleashed Brett Shephard
3 Agent Orange Trevor Stanley
4 Insanity Neil Laundy
5 Rythum Wayne Hodgson
DNF The Boss Tim May

 

 

  Click to visit site   Click to visit site

Tekspec
       

© Adelaide Speedboat Club Incorporated. All rights reserved.

Home | News | Forum | Teams | Drivers | Sponsors | Gallery | Results | About | For Sale | Links | Contact

Website development by Tekspec Print & Web Design | Privacy | Terms of use